Vente Cartier dans ses murs Online - 08 mars 2021 /Lot 171 PAIRE DE BERGÈRES DE STYLE LOUIS XVI

  • PAIRE DE BERGÈRES DE STYLE LOUIS XVI
PAIRE DE BERGÈRES DE STYLE LOUIS XVI
En bois sculpté, peint blanc et rechampi gris, les pieds fuselés à cannelures rudentées, garniture de tissu à décor polychrome sur fond rose ; renforts en ceinture
H. : 93 cm (36 1/2 in.)
l. : 65 cm (25 1/2 in.)

Provenance : Vente à Neuilly sur Seine, le 19 février 2015, lot 324.

A pair of Louis XVI style white and grey painted bergeres

CONDITION REPORT:
Good overall condition despite the inevitable wears and marks in accordance with age and use. Firm and sound construction. No obvious accidents. The seatrail has been reinforced by means of seatblocks. Both bergeres have been repainted. Good overall condition of the upholstery. Ready to be displayed.

Estimation 1 000 - 1 500 €

Vendu 1 820 €

Lot 171

Vendu 1 820 € [$]

H. : 93 cm (36 1/2 in.)
l. : 65 cm (25 1/2 in.)

CONDITION REPORT:

Estimation 1 000 - 1 500 €

Vendu 1 820 €

Vente : IT4119
Lieu : Online Only
Date : 08 mars 2021 12:00

Cartier dans ses murs Online Vente au profit de Cartier Philanthropy