Vente Cartier dans ses murs Online - 08 mars 2021 /Lot 142 PAIRE DE BERGÈRES DE STYLE LOUIS XVI

  • PAIRE DE BERGÈRES DE STYLE LOUIS XVI
PAIRE DE BERGÈRES DE STYLE LOUIS XVI
En bois sculpté, laqué blanc rechampi gris, le dossier en gondole, les pieds fuselés à cannelures rudentées, garniture de tissu brun ; état d'usage, petits accidents et manques, renforts en ceinture
H. : 88,5 cm (35 in.)
l. : 71,5 cm (28 1/4 in.)

Provenance : Vente à Paris, Hôtel Drouot, le 11 juillet 2014, lot 180.

A pair of Louis XVI style white and grey lacquered bergeres

CONDITION REPORT:
Good overall condition despite the inevitable wears and marks in accordance with age and use. Firm and sound construction. No obvious accidents. The seatrail has been reinforced by means of seatblocks. Losses to the lacquered areas in the exposed areas of the seatback, the armrests or the feet on both bergeres. Good overall condition of the upholstery. Ready to be displayed.

Estimation 600 - 1 000 €

Vendu 715 €

Lot 142

Vendu 715 € [$]

H. : 88,5 cm (35 in.)
l. : 71,5 cm (28 1/4 in.)

CONDITION REPORT:

Estimation 600 - 1 000 €

Vendu 715 €

Vente : IT4119
Lieu : Online Only
Date : 08 mars 2021 12:00

Cartier dans ses murs Online Vente au profit de Cartier Philanthropy