Vente Cartier dans ses murs Online - 08 mars 2021 /Lot 222 PAIRE DE BERGÈRES DE STYLE LOUIS XV

  • PAIRE DE BERGÈRES DE STYLE LOUIS XV
PAIRE DE BERGÈRES DE STYLE LOUIS XV
En hêtre mouluré et sculpté, les pieds cambrés terminés en enroulement, garniture de tissu polychrome or, argent et crème
H. : 88 cm (34 1/2 in.)
l. : 79 cm (31 1/4 in.)

Provenance : Vente à Paris, Hôtel Drouot, le 11 décembre 2015, lot 248.

A pair of Louis XV style carved beechwood bergeres

CONDITION REPORT:
Good overall condition despite the inevitable wears and marks in accordance with age and use. Firm and solid construction. No obvious accidents. Good overall condition of the upholstery (some wears and traces of dirt to the central upper area of the seatback on one of the two bergeres). Ready to be displayed.

Estimation 500 - 800 €

Vendu 1 105 €

Lot 222

Vendu 1 105 € [$]

H. : 88 cm (34 1/2 in.)
l. : 79 cm (31 1/4 in.)

CONDITION REPORT:

Estimation 500 - 800 €

Vendu 1 105 €

Vente : IT4119
Lieu : Online Only
Date : 08 mars 2021 12:00

Ordres d’Achat & Enchères par Téléphone

Cartier dans ses murs Online Vente au profit de Cartier Philanthropy