Vente Cartier dans ses murs Online - 08 mars 2021 /Lot 156 MOBILIER DE SALON D'ÉPOQUE LOUIS XVI

  • MOBILIER DE SALON D'ÉPOQUE LOUIS XVI
MOBILIER DE SALON D'ÉPOQUE LOUIS XVI
En bois sculpté, laqué blanc et rechampi gris, comprenant cinq fauteuils en cabriolet et une paire de bergères, le dossier en anse de panier, les pieds fuselés à cannelures rudentées, marqués CIVM sous la ceinture ; dégarnis, renforts en ceinture
Dimensions (fauteuils) :
H. : 88,5 cm (34 3/4 in.)
l. : 56 cm (22 in.)
Dimensions (bergères) :
H. : 98,5 cm (38 3/4 in.)
l. : 64,5 cm (25 1/2 in.)
(7)

Provenance : Vente à Paris, Hôtel Drouot, le 12 avril 2013, lot 363.

A Louis XVI white and grey lacquered furniture set, including five armchairs and a pair of bergeres

CONDITION REPORT:
Good overall condition despite the inevitable wears and marks in accordance with age and use. Firm and sound construction. No obvious accidents. The seatrail has been reinforced by means of seat blocks. The furniture set has been relacquered. Some tiny losses to the lacquer of the rear feet on some of the armchairs. The furniture set needs to be upholsered.

Estimation 800 - 1 200 €

Vendu 1 300 €

Lot 156

Vendu 1 300 € [$]

Dimensions (fauteuils) :
H. : 88,5 cm (34 3/4 in.)
l. : 56 cm (22 in.)
Dimensions (bergères) :
H. : 98,5 cm (38 3/4 in.)
l. : 64,5 cm (25 1/2 in.)
(7)

CONDITION REPORT:

Estimation 800 - 1 200 €

Vendu 1 300 €

Vente : IT4119
Lieu : Online Only
Date : 08 mars 2021 12:00

Ordres d’Achat & Enchères par Téléphone

Cartier dans ses murs Online Vente au profit de Cartier Philanthropy