Vente Cartier dans ses murs - 03 mars 2021 /Lot 9 MIROIR D'ÉPOQUE LOUIS XV

  • MIROIR D'ÉPOQUE LOUIS XV
  • MIROIR D'ÉPOQUE LOUIS XV
MIROIR D'ÉPOQUE LOUIS XV
En bois sculpté et doré, à décor de rinceaux et agrafes feuillagées ; la glace d'époque postérieure, petits accidents et manques, accidents à la glace
Dimensions : 88,5 x 69 cm (34 3/4 x 27 in.)

Provenance : Vente à Paris, Hôtel Drouot, le 30 octobre 2013, lot 298.

A Louis XV giltwood mirror

CONDITION REPORT :
Good overall condition despite the inevitable wears and marks in accordance with age and use. Regilt. Some losses to gilding in places, revealing the gesso underneath. Some traces of previous accidents and restorations to the scrolling foliage to the upper left handside of the external mirror's frame. One vertical crack to the gilding to the right handside of the frame. One accident to the upper area of the mirror plate. The mirror plate is later. The mirror plate is slightly foxed in places.

Estimation 150 - 200 €

Vendu 650 €

Lot 9

MIROIR D'ÉPOQUE LOUIS XV

Vendu 650 € [$]

MIROIR D'ÉPOQUE LOUIS XV

A Louis XV giltwood mirror

CONDITION REPORT :

Estimation 150 - 200 €

Vendu 650 €

Vente : 4095
Date : 03 mars 2021 14:00

Ordres d’Achat & Enchères par Téléphone

Cartier dans ses murs Vente au profit de Cartier Philanthropy