• MIROIR DE STYLE LOUIS XV
  • MIROIR DE STYLE LOUIS XV
MIROIR DE STYLE LOUIS XV
En bois sculpté et doré, à décor d'agrafes et rinceaux feuillagés ; petits accidents et manques
Dimensions : 189,5 cm x 117 cm (74 1/2 x 46 in.)

Provenance : Vente à Paris, Hôtel Drouot, le 5 avril 2013, lot 154.

A Louis XV style giltwood mirror

CONDITION REPORT:
Good overall condition despite the inevitable shocks and marks in accordance with age and use. No obvious accidents. Some tiny losses to the gilding in places. One vertical crack to the lower area of the mirror frame (left handside). The mirror plate is slightly foxed. Ready to be displayed.

Estimation 1 500 - 2 000 €

Vendu 1 820 €

Lot 190

MIROIR DE STYLE LOUIS XV

Vendu 1 820 € [$]

MIROIR DE STYLE LOUIS XV

CONDITION REPORT:

Estimation 1 500 - 2 000 €

Vendu 1 820 €

Vente : IT4119
Lieu : Online Only
Date : 08 mars 2021 12:00

Ordres d’Achat & Enchères par Téléphone

Cartier dans ses murs Online Vente au profit de Cartier Philanthropy