• LAMPE, XXe SIÈCLE
  • LAMPE, XXe SIÈCLE
LAMPE, XXe SIÈCLE
En pierre, monture de métal doré ; électrifiée
H. : 34 cm (13 1/4 in.)

Provenance : Vente à Paris, Hôtel Drouot, le 22 septembre 2015, lot 258.

A 20th century gilt-brass mounted and stone lamp

CONDITION REPORT:
Good overall condition despite the inevitable wears and losses in accordance with age and use. No obvious accidents. Some wears to the gilt-brass mounts in places. The handles are slightly detached from the body of the lamp. Some wears, scratches and tiny losses from the lamp's body. The lamp's basis is slightly loosened and detaches itself from the body of the lamp. The lamp is electrified.

Estimation 100 - 150 €

Vendu 715 €

Lot 207

LAMPE, XXe SIÈCLE

Vendu 715 € [$]

LAMPE, XXe SIÈCLE
H. : 34 cm (13 1/4 in.)

CONDITION REPORT:

Estimation 100 - 150 €

Vendu 715 €

Vente : IT4119
Lieu : Online Only
Date : 08 mars 2021 12:00

Cartier dans ses murs Online Vente au profit de Cartier Philanthropy