Vente Cartier dans ses murs Online - 08 mars 2021 /Lot 197 LAMPE DE STYLE NÉOCLASSIQUE Travail de la Maison Charles

  • LAMPE DE STYLE NÉOCLASSIQUE Travail de la Maison Charles
LAMPE DE STYLE NÉOCLASSIQUE Travail de la Maison Charles
En laiton doré, en forme de colonne, signée "CHARLES MADE IN FRANCE" sur la base ; électrifiée
H. : 57 cm (22 1/2 in.)

A Neoclassical style gilt-brass lamp, by Maison Charles

CONDITION REPORT:
Good overall condition. No visible major accidents. Scratches and few traces of gouging to the base (front side). Some wears to the gilt-brass areas. Some tiny dents to the lamp's base. Electrified (with a UK plug).

Estimation 150 - 200 €

Vendu 585 €

Lot 197

Vendu 585 € [$]

H. : 57 cm (22 1/2 in.)

CONDITION REPORT:

Estimation 150 - 200 €

Vendu 585 €

Vente : IT4119
Lieu : Online Only
Date : 08 mars 2021 12:00

Cartier dans ses murs Online Vente au profit de Cartier Philanthropy