Vente Cartier dans ses murs Online - 08 mars 2021 /Lot 101 LAMPE DE BUREAU, TRAVAIL MODERNE

  • LAMPE DE BUREAU, TRAVAIL MODERNE
LAMPE DE BUREAU, TRAVAIL MODERNE
En verre, monture de bronze doré ; on y joint une autre lampe en verre et métal doré ; électrifiées
H. : 43 et 57 cm (17 and 22 1/2 in.)
(2)

Provenance : Vente à Paris, Hôtel Drouot, le 14 mai 2014, lot 62 et Vente à Paris, Hôtel Drouot, le 3 novembre 2015, lot 285.

A modern gilt-bronze mounted and glass lamp, together with another modern glass and gilt-metal lamp

CONDITION REPORT:
Lamp 1 :
Good overall condition. No visible major accidents. Some scratches and marks to the base. Electrified.
Lamp 2 :
Good overall condition. The body of the lamp is slightly warped. Electrified (with a UK plug).

Estimation 200 - 300 €

Vendu 3 640 €

Lot 101

Vendu 3 640 € [$]

(2)

CONDITION REPORT:
Lamp 1 :
Lamp 2 :

Estimation 200 - 300 €

Vendu 3 640 €

Vente : IT4119
Lieu : Online Only
Date : 08 mars 2021 12:00

Cartier dans ses murs Online Vente au profit de Cartier Philanthropy