• LAMPADAIRE, XXe SIÈCLE
  • LAMPADAIRE, XXe SIÈCLE
LAMPADAIRE, XXe SIÈCLE
En verre, monture de métal doré, reposant sur un piètement tripode ; électrifié, rayures d'usage
H. : 169 cm (66 1/2 in.)

Provenance : Antiquités Le Manège, Paris, le 21 mars 2013.

A 20th century gilt-metal mounted and glass floor lamp

CONDITION REPORT:
Good overall condition despite the inevitable wears and marks in accordance with age and use. No obvious accidents. Some scratches, wears and oxidation traces to the gilt-metal mounts. The lamp is electrified.

Estimation 150 - 200 €

Vendu 1 690 €

Lot 212

LAMPADAIRE, XXe SIÈCLE

Vendu 1 690 € [$]

LAMPADAIRE, XXe SIÈCLE
H. : 169 cm (66 1/2 in.)

CONDITION REPORT:

Estimation 150 - 200 €

Vendu 1 690 €

Vente : IT4119
Lieu : Online Only
Date : 08 mars 2021 12:00

Ordres d’Achat & Enchères par Téléphone

Cartier dans ses murs Online Vente au profit de Cartier Philanthropy