Vente Cartier dans ses murs Online - 08 mars 2021 /Lot 236 LAMPADAIRE, VERS 1950-1960

  • LAMPADAIRE, VERS 1950-1960
  • LAMPADAIRE, VERS 1950-1960
LAMPADAIRE, VERS 1950-1960
En métal doré et laqué, le fût télescopique pivotant par une sphère à rotule articulée en partie basse, reposant sur un piètement tripode à décor de flèches ; muni d'un abat-jour, percé pour l'électricité sous la base
H. : 128 cm (50 1/2 in.)

Provenance : Vente à Paris, Hôtel Drouot, le 23 novembre 2012, lot 494.

A gilt-brass and lacquered metal floor-lamp

CONDITION REPORT:
Good overall condition, despite the inevitable shocks and marks in accordance with age and use. Wears to the gilding of the lamp shaft, which is tarnished throughout. One shock to the sphere-shaped ornament decorating the lower area of the lamp's shaft. Wears to the tripode base. Fitted with a lamp-shade. Pierced for electricity under the base.

Estimation 600 - 800 €

Vendu 520 €

Lot 236

LAMPADAIRE, VERS 1950-1960

Vendu 520 € [$]

LAMPADAIRE, VERS 1950-1960
H. : 128 cm (50 1/2 in.)

CONDITION REPORT:

Estimation 600 - 800 €

Vendu 520 €

Vente : IT4119
Lieu : Online Only
Date : 08 mars 2021 12:00

Cartier dans ses murs Online Vente au profit de Cartier Philanthropy