• LAMPADAIRE, VERS 1940
  • LAMPADAIRE, VERS 1940
LAMPADAIRE, VERS 1940
En laiton patiné et doré, à trois bras de lumière, la base circulaire ; électrifié, usures
H. : 178,5 cm (70 1/4 in.)

Provenance : Vente à Paris, Hôtel Drouot, le 11 juin 2014, lot 300.

A gilt and patinated brass floor lamp, circa 1940

CONDITION REPORT :
Good overall condition despite the inevitable wears and marks in accordance with age and use. The lamp is slightly wobbly. Some tiny bumps and shocks to the lamp's shaft. Scratches, wears and oxidation traces to the lamp's base. Accident to the wiring button allowing to turn the lamp on. The lamp is electrified.

Estimation 200 - 300 €

Vendu 390 €

Lot 72

LAMPADAIRE, VERS 1940

Vendu 390 € [$]

LAMPADAIRE, VERS 1940
H. : 178,5 cm (70 1/4 in.)

CONDITION REPORT :

Estimation 200 - 300 €

Vendu 390 €

Vente : 4095
Date : 03 mars 2021 14:00

Ordres d’Achat & Enchères par Téléphone

Cartier dans ses murs Vente au profit de Cartier Philanthropy