Vente Cartier dans ses murs Online - 08 mars 2021 /Lot 248 LAMPADAIRE, TRAVAIL MODERNE

  • LAMPADAIRE, TRAVAIL MODERNE
  • LAMPADAIRE, TRAVAIL MODERNE
LAMPADAIRE, TRAVAIL MODERNE
En verre et bois noirci ; accidents, électrifié
H. : 146 cm (57 1/2 in.)

Provenance : Antiquités Le Manège, Paris, le 12 mars 2012.

A modern glass and ebonised floor lamp

CONDITION REPORT:
Fair overall condition. Splits and accidents to the round shaped base. Some scratches, wears and marks to the coconut-shaped ornement decorating the upper area of the shaft. The base detaches itself from the lamp's shaft and would need to be refixed. The lamps is electrified.

Estimation 100 - 150 €

Vendu 260 €

Lot 248

LAMPADAIRE, TRAVAIL MODERNE

Vendu 260 € [$]

LAMPADAIRE, TRAVAIL MODERNE
H. : 146 cm (57 1/2 in.)

CONDITION REPORT:

Estimation 100 - 150 €

Vendu 260 €

Vente : IT4119
Lieu : Online Only
Date : 08 mars 2021 12:00

Cartier dans ses murs Online Vente au profit de Cartier Philanthropy