Vente Cartier dans ses murs Online - 08 mars 2021 /Lot 205 LAMPADAIRE Dans le goût de la Maison Jansen

  • LAMPADAIRE Dans le goût de la Maison Jansen
LAMPADAIRE Dans le goût de la Maison Jansen
En métal doré, reposant sur une base polylobée ; électrifié, rayures
H. : 169 cm (66 1/2 in.)

Provenance : Vente à Paris, Hôtel Drouot, le 23 novembre 2012, lot 523.

A gilt-brass and gilt-metal floor lamp, in the taste of Maison Jansen

CONDITION REPORT:
Good overall condition despite the inevitable wears and marks in accordance with age and use. No obvious accidents. Some wears and scratches to the lamp's shaft and to the base. The floor lamp is electrified.

Estimation 150 - 200 €

Vendu 325 €

Lot 205

Vendu 325 € [$]

H. : 169 cm (66 1/2 in.)

CONDITION REPORT:

Estimation 150 - 200 €

Vendu 325 €

Vente : IT4119
Lieu : Online Only
Date : 08 mars 2021 12:00

Cartier dans ses murs Online Vente au profit de Cartier Philanthropy