Vente Cartier dans ses murs - 03 mars 2021 /Lot 30 FAUTEUIL À LA REINE D'ÉPOQUE LOUIS XV

  • FAUTEUIL À LA REINE D'ÉPOQUE LOUIS XV
FAUTEUIL À LA REINE D'ÉPOQUE LOUIS XV
En bois sculpté, laqué blanc et rechampi gris, les accotoirs en coup de fouet, les pieds cambrés terminés en enroulement ; dégarni, renforts en ceinture, petits accidents et manques
H. : 103 cm (40 1/2 in.)
l. : 70 cm (27 1/2 in.)

Provenance : Vente à Paris, Hôtel Drouot, le 11 juillet 2014, lot 240.

A Louis XV white and grey lacquered fauteuil à la reine

CONDITION REPORT :
Good overall condition despite the inevitable losses and marks in accordance with age and use. Firm and sound construction. Few traces of woodworms in places. The seatrail has been reinforced by means of seatblocks. The armchair has been relacquered. Some losses to the lacquered areas, in places, such as to the armrests or the exposed areas of the seatback. Some cracks to the lacquer to the front left handside foot. The armchair needs to be upholstered.

Estimation 600 - 800 €

Vendu 390 €

Lot 30

Vendu 390 € [$]

H. : 103 cm (40 1/2 in.)
l. : 70 cm (27 1/2 in.)

CONDITION REPORT :

Estimation 600 - 800 €

Vendu 390 €

Vente : 4095
Date : 03 mars 2021 14:00

Ordres d’Achat & Enchères par Téléphone

Cartier dans ses murs Vente au profit de Cartier Philanthropy