Vente Cartier dans ses murs Online - 08 mars 2021 /Lot 110 FAUTEUIL EN CABRIOLET DE STYLE LOUIS XVI

  • FAUTEUIL EN CABRIOLET DE STYLE LOUIS XVI
FAUTEUIL EN CABRIOLET DE STYLE LOUIS XVI
En bois sculpté, laqué blanc et rechampi gris, les pieds fuselés et cannelés, garniture de cuir fauve ; renforts en ceinture
H. : 91 cm (35 3/4 in.)
l. : 61 cm (24 in.)

A Louis XVI style white and grey lacquered fauteuil en cabriolet

CONDITION REPORT:
Good overall condition despite the inevitable wears and marks in accordance with age and use. Firm and sound construction. No obvious accidents. The seatrail has been reinforced by means of seatblocks. Some tiny losses to the lacquered areas in places (such as to both armrests). Good overall condition of the leather upholstery (some scratches). Ready to be displayed.

Estimation 100 - 150 €

Vendu 650 €

Lot 110

Vendu 650 € [$]

H. : 91 cm (35 3/4 in.)
l. : 61 cm (24 in.)

CONDITION REPORT:

Estimation 100 - 150 €

Vendu 650 €

Vente : IT4119
Lieu : Online Only
Date : 08 mars 2021 12:00

Cartier dans ses murs Online Vente au profit de Cartier Philanthropy