Vente Cartier dans ses murs Online - 08 mars 2021 /Lot 166 FAUTEUIL EN CABRIOLET DE STYLE LOUIS XV

  • FAUTEUIL EN CABRIOLET DE STYLE LOUIS XV
FAUTEUIL EN CABRIOLET DE STYLE LOUIS XV
En bois sculpté, laqué blanc et rechampi gris, le dossier canné, les pieds cambrés ; l'assise dégarnie, renforts en ceinture, traces de vers
H. : 84 cm (33 in.)
l. : 59 cm (23 1/4 in.)

Provenance : Vente à Paris, Hôtel Drouot, le 4 avril 2013, lot 154.

A Louis XV style white and grey lacquered fauteuil en cabriolet

CONDITION REPORT:
Good overall condition despite the inevitable wears and marks in accordance with age and use. Firm and sound construction. No obvious accidents. The seatrail has been reinforced by means of seat blocks. The armchair has been relacquered. One very tiny crack to the lacquer to the left handside armrest. The armchair needs to be upholstered.

Estimation 50 - 80 €

Vendu 65 €

Lot 166

Vendu 65 € [$]

H. : 84 cm (33 in.)
l. : 59 cm (23 1/4 in.)

CONDITION REPORT:

Estimation 50 - 80 €

Vendu 65 €

Vente : IT4119
Lieu : Online Only
Date : 08 mars 2021 12:00

Ordres d’Achat & Enchères par Téléphone

Cartier dans ses murs Online Vente au profit de Cartier Philanthropy