Vente Cartier dans ses murs - 03 mars 2021 /Lot 46 FAUTEUIL D'ÉPOQUE LOUIS XVI

  • FAUTEUIL D'ÉPOQUE LOUIS XVI
  • FAUTEUIL D'ÉPOQUE LOUIS XVI
  • FAUTEUIL D'ÉPOQUE LOUIS XVI
FAUTEUIL D'ÉPOQUE LOUIS XVI
En bois sculpté et laqué blanc, à décor de ruban tors, le dossier en anse de panier surmonté de pommes de pin, les pieds fuselés à cannelures rudentées, garniture de tissu crème à décor floral ; petits accidents et manques, traces de vers, une pomme de pin rapportée
H. : 87 cm (34 1/4 in.)
l. : 62 cm (24 1/2 in.)

Provenance : Vente à Paris, Hôtel Drouot, le 24 juin 2011, lot 159 bis.

A Louis XVI white lacquered armchair

CONDITION REPORT :
Good overall condition despite the inevitable wears and marks in accordance with age and use. Firm and sound construction. Some traces of woodworms in places. Losses to the lacquer throughout. Some tiny losses to the carving of the moulding surrounding the seatrail, to the front and to the rear. One tiny shock to the rear of the seatrail. One of the finials to the upper area of the seatback (the left handside one) is later. Good overall condition of the upholstery. Fitted with two cushions (not visible on the catalogue illustration). Ready to be displayed.

Estimation 300 - 500 €

Vendu 650 €

Lot 46

FAUTEUIL D'ÉPOQUE LOUIS XVI

Vendu 650 € [$]

FAUTEUIL D'ÉPOQUE LOUIS XVI
H. : 87 cm (34 1/4 in.)
l. : 62 cm (24 1/2 in.)

CONDITION REPORT :

Estimation 300 - 500 €

Vendu 650 €

Vente : 4095
Date : 03 mars 2021 14:00

Ordres d’Achat & Enchères par Téléphone

Cartier dans ses murs Vente au profit de Cartier Philanthropy