Vente Cartier dans ses murs - 03 mars 2021 /Lot 38 FAUTEUIL D'ÉPOQUE LOUIS XVI

  • FAUTEUIL D'ÉPOQUE LOUIS XVI
  • FAUTEUIL D'ÉPOQUE LOUIS XVI
  • FAUTEUIL D'ÉPOQUE LOUIS XVI
FAUTEUIL D'ÉPOQUE LOUIS XVI
En bois sculpté, laqué blanc et rechampi gris, les pieds fuselés à cannelures rudentées ; dégarni, renforts sous la ceinture, traces de vers
H. : 78 cm (30 3/4 in.)
l. : 59 cm (23 1/4 in.)

Provenance : Vente à Paris, Hôtel Drouot, le 29 novembre 2014, lot 325.

A Louis XVI white and grey lacquered fauteuil de bureau

CONDITION REPORT :
Good overall condition despite the inevitable minor wears and marks in accordance with age and use. Firm and sound construction. No obvious accidents. The seatrail has been reinforced by means of seatblocks. Some traces of woodworms in places. Losses to the lacquer to rear right handside foot (rear area). The fauteuil needs to be upholstered.

Estimation 150 - 200 €

Vendu 1 105 €

Lot 38

FAUTEUIL D'ÉPOQUE LOUIS XVI

Vendu 1 105 € [$]

FAUTEUIL D'ÉPOQUE LOUIS XVI
H. : 78 cm (30 3/4 in.)
l. : 59 cm (23 1/4 in.)

CONDITION REPORT :

Estimation 150 - 200 €

Vendu 1 105 €

Vente : 4095
Date : 03 mars 2021 14:00

Ordres d’Achat & Enchères par Téléphone

Cartier dans ses murs Vente au profit de Cartier Philanthropy