Vente Cartier dans ses murs Online - 08 mars 2021 /Lot 152 DEUX FAUTEUILS CANNÉS DONT UN D'ÉPOQUE LOUIS XV

  • DEUX FAUTEUILS CANNÉS DONT UN D'ÉPOQUE LOUIS XV
DEUX FAUTEUILS CANNÉS DONT UN D'ÉPOQUE LOUIS XV
En hêtre mouluré et sculpté, reposant sur cinq pieds cambrés, munis d'une galette en cuir havane ; restaurations
H. : 97 cm (38 1/4 in.)
l. : 71 cm (28 in.)

Provenance : Vente à Paris, Hôtel Drouot, le 26 avril 2013, lot 108.

Two Louis XV caned beechwood armchairs, one period, the other style

CONDITION REPORT:
Good overall condition despite the inevitable shocks and marks in accordance with age and use. Firm and sound construction. One tiny accident and loss to the upper are of the front left handside feet and to the external moulding under the right handside armrest on one of the two armchairs. Repegged. Some splits and accidents to the upper area of the seatback (to the rear) on the other one. Some scratches and few stains to the leather upholstery.

Estimation 500 - 1 000 €

Vendu 3 120 €

Lot 152

Vendu 3 120 € [$]

H. : 97 cm (38 1/4 in.)
l. : 71 cm (28 in.)

CONDITION REPORT:

Estimation 500 - 1 000 €

Vendu 3 120 €

Vente : IT4119
Lieu : Online Only
Date : 08 mars 2021 12:00

Ordres d’Achat & Enchères par Téléphone

Cartier dans ses murs Online Vente au profit de Cartier Philanthropy