Vente Limited Edition - 16 mai 2017 /Lot 68 Cy TWOMBLY 1928-2011 Tilia Cordata (issue de Natural History, Part II: Some Trees of Italy) - 1975

  • Cy TWOMBLY 1928-2011 Tilia Cordata (issue de Natural History, Part II: Some Trees of Italy) - 1975
Cy TWOMBLY 1928-2011
Tilia Cordata (issue de Natural History, Part II: Some Trees of Italy) - 1975
Lithographie et collotype en couleurs
Signée et numérotée "50/98"

Lithograph and collotype in colors ; signed and numbered
Hauteur : 75,70 Largeur : 56 cm

Bibliographie : Bastian 56
Estimation 6 000 - 8 000 €

Vendu 11 700 €

Lot 68

Cy TWOMBLY 1928-2011

Vendu 11 700 € [$]

Cy TWOMBLY 1928-2011
Signée et numérotée "50/98"

Bibliographie : Bastian 56
Estimation 6 000 - 8 000 €

Vendu 11 700 €

Vente : 3237
Date : 16 mai 2017 19:00

Ordres d’Achat & Enchères par Téléphone