Vente Cartier dans ses murs Online - 08 mars 2021 /Lot 165 CHEMINÉE DE STYLE LOUIS XV, FIN DU XIXe SIÈCLE

  • CHEMINÉE DE STYLE LOUIS XV, FIN DU XIXe SIÈCLE
CHEMINÉE DE STYLE LOUIS XV, FIN DU XIXe SIÈCLE
En marbre blanc mouluré et sculpté, le linteau et les montants à décor de coquilles, chutes de fleurs et agrafes feuillagées ; petits accidents et manques
H. : 113 cm (44 1/2 in.)
l. : 167 cm (65 3/4 in.)
P. : 46,5 cm (18 1/4 in.)

Provenance : Acquise auprès de la Galerie Marc Maison, Saint Ouen, en 2015.

A Louis XV style carved white marble chimney piece, late 19th century

CONDITION REPORT:
Good overall condition despite the inevitable shocks and marks in accordance with age and use. One chip and loss to the upper area of the front right handside upright. Some tiny dents to the internal area of both the right handside and the left handside uprights. Some tiny dents to the lower area of the central scrolling foliage decorating the front of the chimney piece as well as to the upper area of the scrolling foliage on the left handside area on the same piece. The chimney piece is separated into four separate elements (the top, the central plate and two uprights).

Estimation 1 500 - 2 000 €

Vendu 4 160 €

Lot 165

Vendu 4 160 € [$]

H. : 113 cm (44 1/2 in.)
l. : 167 cm (65 3/4 in.)
P. : 46,5 cm (18 1/4 in.)

CONDITION REPORT:

Estimation 1 500 - 2 000 €

Vendu 4 160 €

Vente : IT4119
Lieu : Online Only
Date : 08 mars 2021 12:00

Cartier dans ses murs Online Vente au profit de Cartier Philanthropy