Vente Cartier dans ses murs Online - 08 mars 2021 /Lot 148 CHAISE À LA REINE D'ÉPOQUE LOUIS XV

  • CHAISE À LA REINE D'ÉPOQUE LOUIS XV
CHAISE À LA REINE D'ÉPOQUE LOUIS XV
En hêtre mouluré et sculpté, les pieds cambrés ; dégarnie, renforts en ceinture, traces de vers, une traverse refaite
H. : 94 cm (37 in.)
l. : 59 cm (23 1/4 in.)

Provenance : Vente à Paris, Hôtel Drouot, le 18 décembre 2014, lot 199 (suite de deux fauteuils et deux chaises).

A Louis XV carved beechwood chaise a la reine

CONDITION REPORT:
Good overall condition despite the inevitable shocks and losses in accordance with age and use. No obvious accidents. The seatrail has been reinforced by means of seatblocks. Some traces of woodworms in places. Part of the seatrail is associated. The chair needs to be upholstered.

Estimation 100 - 150 €

Vendu 195 €

Lot 148

Vendu 195 € [$]

H. : 94 cm (37 in.)
l. : 59 cm (23 1/4 in.)

CONDITION REPORT:

Estimation 100 - 150 €

Vendu 195 €

Vente : IT4119
Lieu : Online Only
Date : 08 mars 2021 12:00

Cartier dans ses murs Online Vente au profit de Cartier Philanthropy