Vente Cartier dans ses murs Online - 08 mars 2021 /Lot 129 CHAISE D'ÉPOQUE LOUIS XVI

  • CHAISE D'ÉPOQUE LOUIS XVI
  • CHAISE D'ÉPOQUE LOUIS XVI
CHAISE D'ÉPOQUE LOUIS XVI
En bois sculpté, laqué blanc rechampi gris, les pieds fuselés à cannelures rudentées, garnie en blanc ; renforts en ceinture, traces de vers
H. : 89,5 cm (35 1/4 in.)
l. : 50 cm (19 3/4 in.)

Provenance : Vente à Paris, Hôtel Drouot, le 18 décembre 2013, lot 291 (suite de trois).

A Louis XVI white and grey lacquered chair

CONDITION REPORT:
Good overall condition despite the inevitable shocks and marks in accordance with age and use. Firm and sound construction. The seatrail has been reinforced by means of seatblocks. Traces of woodworms under the seatrail. The chair has been relacquered. Some losses to the lacquer in places (the lower area of the uprights of the seatback). The chair needs to be upholstered.

Estimation 50 - 80 €

Vendu 195 €

Lot 129

CHAISE D'ÉPOQUE LOUIS XVI

Vendu 195 € [$]

CHAISE D'ÉPOQUE LOUIS XVI
H. : 89,5 cm (35 1/4 in.)
l. : 50 cm (19 3/4 in.)

CONDITION REPORT:

Estimation 50 - 80 €

Vendu 195 €

Vente : IT4119
Lieu : Online Only
Date : 08 mars 2021 12:00

Cartier dans ses murs Online Vente au profit de Cartier Philanthropy