Vente Cartier dans ses murs - 03 mars 2021 /Lot 4 CHAISE D'ÉPOQUE LOUIS XVI

  • CHAISE D'ÉPOQUE LOUIS XVI
  • CHAISE D'ÉPOQUE LOUIS XVI
CHAISE D'ÉPOQUE LOUIS XVI
En bois sculpté, peint crème et rechampi gris, les pieds fuselés et cannelés, garniture de velours beige ; on y joint trois chaises de style du même modèle ensuite ; les trois chaises de style dégarnies, renforts en ceinture
H. : 89,5 cm (35 1/4 in.)
l. : 46 cm (18 1/4 in.)
(4)

A Louis XVI cream and grey painted chair, together with three Louis XVI style chairs of the same model

* Veuillez noter que ce lot est composé d'une chaise d'époque Louis XVI et de trois chaises de style Louis XVI.
* Please note that this lot is composed of one Louis XVI chair and three Louis XVI style chairs.

CONDITION REPORT:
Good overall condition despite the inevitable wears and marks in accordance with age and use. Firm and sound construction. The seatrail has been reinforced by means of seatblocks. No obvious accidents. The four chairs have been repainted. Some wears to the velvet upholstery. The three style chairs need to be upholstered.

Estimation 150 - 200 €

Vendu 260 €

Lot 4

CHAISE D'ÉPOQUE LOUIS XVI

Vendu 260 € [$]

CHAISE D'ÉPOQUE LOUIS XVI
H. : 89,5 cm (35 1/4 in.)
l. : 46 cm (18 1/4 in.)
(4)

CONDITION REPORT:

Estimation 150 - 200 €

Vendu 260 €

Vente : 4095
Date : 03 mars 2021 14:00

Ordres d’Achat & Enchères par Téléphone

Cartier dans ses murs Vente au profit de Cartier Philanthropy