Vente Cartier dans ses murs - 03 mars 2021 /Lot 42 CANAPÉ D'ÉPOQUE LOUIS XVI

  • CANAPÉ D'ÉPOQUE LOUIS XVI
  • CANAPÉ D'ÉPOQUE LOUIS XVI
CANAPÉ D'ÉPOQUE LOUIS XVI
En bois sculpté, laqué blanc et rechampi gris, les pieds fuselés à cannelures rudentées à l'avant, fuselés et cannelés à l'arrière ; dégarni, renforts sous la ceinture, traces de vers, restaurations au pied arrière central
H. : 96,5 cm (38 in.)
l. : 129 cm (50 3/4 in.)

Provenance : Vente à Mayenne, le 27 janvier 2013, lot 192.

A Louis XVI white and grey lacquered sofa

CONDITION REPORT :
Good overall condition despite the inevitable wears and marks in accordance with age and use. Firm and sound construction. The seatrail has been reinforced by means of seat blocks. Traces of woodworms in places. The sofa has been relacquered. There are some tiny losses to the lacquer to the rear upper area of the seatback. Traces of previous accidents and restorations to the rear central foot (probably later). One tiny crack to the lacquer to the rear area of the right handside upright. The sofa needs to be upholstered.

Estimation 700 - 1 000 €

Vendu 585 €

Lot 42

CANAPÉ D'ÉPOQUE LOUIS XVI

Vendu 585 € [$]

CANAPÉ D'ÉPOQUE LOUIS XVI
H. : 96,5 cm (38 in.)
l. : 129 cm (50 3/4 in.)

CONDITION REPORT :

Estimation 700 - 1 000 €

Vendu 585 €

Vente : 4095
Date : 03 mars 2021 14:00

Ordres d’Achat & Enchères par Téléphone

Cartier dans ses murs Vente au profit de Cartier Philanthropy