Vente Cartier dans ses murs Online - 08 mars 2021 /Lot 139 CANAPÉ DE STYLE LOUIS XVI

  • CANAPÉ DE STYLE LOUIS XVI
  • CANAPÉ DE STYLE LOUIS XVI
  • CANAPÉ DE STYLE LOUIS XVI
CANAPÉ DE STYLE LOUIS XVI
En bois sculpté, laqué blanc et rechampi gris, à décor de perles et rubans tors, les pieds fuselés et cannelés ; dégarnis, renforts en ceinture
H. : 92,5 cm (36 1/2 in.)
l. : 140,5 cm (55 1/4 in.)

A Louis XVI style white and grey lacquered sofa

CONDITION REPORT:
Good overall condition despite the inevitable wears and marks in accordance with age and use. No obvious accidents. Firm and sound construction. The seatrail has been reinforced by means of seat blocks. The sofa needs to be upholstered. Some cracks to the upper area of the seat back, both to the left and right handside.

Estimation 400 - 600 €

Vendu 390 €

Lot 139

CANAPÉ DE STYLE LOUIS XVI

Vendu 390 € [$]

CANAPÉ DE STYLE LOUIS XVI
H. : 92,5 cm (36 1/2 in.)
l. : 140,5 cm (55 1/4 in.)

CONDITION REPORT:

Estimation 400 - 600 €

Vendu 390 €

Vente : IT4119
Lieu : Online Only
Date : 08 mars 2021 12:00

Ordres d’Achat & Enchères par Téléphone

Cartier dans ses murs Online Vente au profit de Cartier Philanthropy