Vente Cartier dans ses murs Online - 08 mars 2021 /Lot 220 CANAPÉ DE STYLE LOUIS XVI Estampille de Krieger

  • CANAPÉ DE STYLE LOUIS XVI Estampille de Krieger
CANAPÉ DE STYLE LOUIS XVI Estampille de Krieger
En bois sculpté, laqué blanc et rechampi gris, le dossier arrondi, les pieds fuselés et cannelés, garniture de tissu rose poudré et argent, étiquette "KRIEGER PARIS" sur la traverse avant ; renforts en ceinture
H. : 76,5 cm (30 1/4 in.)
l. : 131,5 cm (51 3/4 in.)

Provenance : Vente à Paris, Hôtel Drouot, le 23 mai 2014, lot 239.

A Louis XVI style white and grey lacquered sofa, by Maison Krieger

CONDITION REPORT:
Good overall condition despite the inevitable wears and marks in accordance with age and use. Firm and sound construction. No obvious damages. The seatrail has been reinforced by means of seat blocks. One tiny shock to the lacquer (to the front left handside foot). Good overall condition of the upholstery. Ready to be displayed.

Estimation 500 - 800 €

Vendu 520 €

Lot 220

Vendu 520 € [$]

H. : 76,5 cm (30 1/4 in.)
l. : 131,5 cm (51 3/4 in.)

CONDITION REPORT:

Estimation 500 - 800 €

Vendu 520 €

Vente : IT4119
Lieu : Online Only
Date : 08 mars 2021 12:00

Cartier dans ses murs Online Vente au profit de Cartier Philanthropy