Vente Cartier dans ses murs Online - 08 mars 2021 /Lot 217 CANAPÉ DE STYLE LOUIS XV

  • CANAPÉ DE STYLE LOUIS XV
  • CANAPÉ DE STYLE LOUIS XV
CANAPÉ DE STYLE LOUIS XV
En bois sculpté, laqué blanc et rechampi gris, reposant sur huit pieds cambrés ; dégarni, renforts en ceinture, traces de vers
H. : 101,5 cm (40 in.)
l. : 163,5 cm (64 1/2 in.)

A Louis XV style white and grey lacquered sofa

CONDITION REPORT:
Good overall condition despite the inevitable wears and marks in accordance with age and use. Firm and sound construction. The seatrail has been reinforced by means of seat blocks. No obvious accidents. Some traces of woodworms in places. The sofa has been relacquered. One tiny loss to the lacquer to the front of the seatrail (lower part of the central cartouche-shaped ornament). The sofa needs to be upholstered.

Estimation 150 - 200 €

Vendu 130 €

Lot 217

CANAPÉ DE STYLE LOUIS XV

Vendu 130 € [$]

CANAPÉ DE STYLE LOUIS XV
H. : 101,5 cm (40 in.)
l. : 163,5 cm (64 1/2 in.)

CONDITION REPORT:

Estimation 150 - 200 €

Vendu 130 €

Vente : IT4119
Lieu : Online Only
Date : 08 mars 2021 12:00

Ordres d’Achat & Enchères par Téléphone

Cartier dans ses murs Online Vente au profit de Cartier Philanthropy