Vente Cartier dans ses murs Online - 08 mars 2021 /Lot 174 CANAPÉ CORBEILLE D'ÉPOQUE LOUIS XVI

  • CANAPÉ CORBEILLE D'ÉPOQUE LOUIS XVI
CANAPÉ CORBEILLE D'ÉPOQUE LOUIS XVI
En bois sculpté et laqué gris, reposant sur des pieds fuselés à cannelures rudentées à l'avant, fuselés et cannelés à l'arrière, garniture de velours crème ; petits accidents et manques, traces de vers
H. : 97 cm (38 1/4 in.)
l. : 164 cm (64 1/2 in.)

Provenance: Acquis auprès d'un antiquaire, Bruxelles, le 28 janvier 2012.

A Louis XVI grey lacquered sofa

CONDITION REPORT:
Good overall condition despite the inevitable wears and marks in accordance with age and use. Firm and sound construction. No obvious accidents. Some traces of woodworms in places. Some losses to the lacquer. Some tiny shocks to the moulding of the armrests and the exposed areas of the feet. Some wears to the upholstery and some stains to the seat cushion

Estimation 700 - 1 000 €

Vendu 650 €

Lot 174

Vendu 650 € [$]

H. : 97 cm (38 1/4 in.)
l. : 164 cm (64 1/2 in.)

CONDITION REPORT:

Estimation 700 - 1 000 €

Vendu 650 €

Vente : IT4119
Lieu : Online Only
Date : 08 mars 2021 12:00

Ordres d’Achat & Enchères par Téléphone

Cartier dans ses murs Online Vente au profit de Cartier Philanthropy