Vente Cartier dans ses murs - 03 mars 2021 /Lot 35 CANAPÉ CORBEILLE D'ÉPOQUE LOUIS XV

  • CANAPÉ CORBEILLE D'ÉPOQUE LOUIS XV
CANAPÉ CORBEILLE D'ÉPOQUE LOUIS XV
En bois sculpté, laqué blanc et rechampi gris, reposant sur huit pieds cambrés ; dégarni, renforts sous la ceinture, restaurations aux pieds, traces de vers
H. : 98,5 cm (38.8 in.)
l. : 197 cm (77 1/2 in.)

Provenance : Vente à Paris, Hôtel Drouot, le 29 juin 2011, lot 159.

A Louis XV white and grey lacquered sofa

CONDITION REPORT :
Good overall condition despite the inevitable losses and marks in accordance with age and use. The seatrail has been reinforced by means of seatblocks. Traces of woodworms in places. Traces of previous accidents and restorations to the front and rear central feet. The sofa has been relacquered. The sofa needs to be upholstered.

Estimation 300 - 500 €

Vendu 1 170 €

Lot 35

Vendu 1 170 € [$]

H. : 98,5 cm (38.8 in.)
l. : 197 cm (77 1/2 in.)

CONDITION REPORT :

Estimation 300 - 500 €

Vendu 1 170 €

Vente : 4095
Date : 03 mars 2021 14:00

Ordres d’Achat & Enchères par Téléphone

Cartier dans ses murs Vente au profit de Cartier Philanthropy