Vente Cartier dans ses murs - 03 mars 2021 /Lot 33 CANAPÉ CORBEILLE D'ÉPOQUE LOUIS XV

  • CANAPÉ CORBEILLE D'ÉPOQUE LOUIS XV
CANAPÉ CORBEILLE D'ÉPOQUE LOUIS XV
En bois sculpté, laqué blanc et rechampi gris, à décor de fleurettes et rinceaux de feuillage, reposant sur six pieds cambrés ; dégarni, renforts en ceinture, restaurations, traces de vers
H. : 101 cm (39 3/4 in.)
l. : 191 cm (75 1/4 in.)

Provenance : Vente à Paris, Hôtel Drouot, le 24 avril 2013, lot 98.

A Louis XV white and grey lacquered sofa

CONDITION REPORT:
Good overall condition despite the inevitable wears and marks in accordance with age and use. The seatrail has been reinforced by means of seat blocks. There are traces of woodworms in places. Restorations to the seatrail both to the left and right handside. Traces of previous accidents and restorations to the central front foot and central rear foot. The sofa has been relacquered and needs to be reupholstered.

Estimation 300 - 500 €

Vendu 1 170 €

Lot 33

Vendu 1 170 € [$]

H. : 101 cm (39 3/4 in.)
l. : 191 cm (75 1/4 in.)

CONDITION REPORT:

Estimation 300 - 500 €

Vendu 1 170 €

Vente : 4095
Date : 03 mars 2021 14:00

Ordres d’Achat & Enchères par Téléphone

Cartier dans ses murs Vente au profit de Cartier Philanthropy