Vente Cartier dans ses murs - 03 mars 2021 /Lot 21 CANAPÉ CANNÉ D'ÉPOQUE LOUIS XV

  • CANAPÉ CANNÉ D'ÉPOQUE LOUIS XV
CANAPÉ CANNÉ D'ÉPOQUE LOUIS XV
En noyer mouluré et sculpté, à décor de roses au naturel et rinceaux de feuillage, reposant sur huit pieds cambrés, muni d'une galette en velours rouge et cinq coussins ; accidents au cannage du dossier, renforts en ceinture, la traverse arrière refaite, restaurations aux pieds arrière
H. : 107,5 cm (42 1/4 in.)
l. : 199,5 cm (78 1/2 in.)

A Louis XV carved walnut caned sofa

CONDITION REPORT :
Good overall condition despite the inevitable losses and marks in accordance with age and use. The seatrail has been reinforced by means of seatblocks. Some traces of woodworms in places. Some traces of woodworms damages (to the rear central area of the seatback). Accidents to the canework of the seatback. Restorations to the seatrail ; the rear area of the seatrail is later. Traces of previous accidents and restorations to the two rear central feet.
Some wears and stains to the velvet upholstery of the seat cushion. Good overall condition of the upholstery of the cushions.

Estimation 2 000 - 3 000 €

Vendu 2 860 €

Lot 21

Vendu 2 860 € [$]

H. : 107,5 cm (42 1/4 in.)
l. : 199,5 cm (78 1/2 in.)

CONDITION REPORT :

Estimation 2 000 - 3 000 €

Vendu 2 860 €

Vente : 4095
Date : 03 mars 2021 14:00

Ordres d’Achat & Enchères par Téléphone

Cartier dans ses murs Vente au profit de Cartier Philanthropy