Vente Cartier dans ses murs Online - 08 mars 2021 /Lot 229 CADRE DU XIXe SIÈCLE, MONTÉ EN MIROIR

  • CADRE DU XIXe SIÈCLE, MONTÉ EN MIROIR
CADRE DU XIXe SIÈCLE, MONTÉ EN MIROIR
En marqueterie de paille ; petits accidents et manques
Dimensions : 57 x 43,5 cm (22 1/2 x 17 in.)

Provenance : Acquis auprès de la Galerie Vincent Guerre, le 24 juin 2014.

A 19th century strew marquetry frame, mounted as a mirror

CONDITION REPORT:
Good overall condition despite the inevitable losses and marks in accordance with age and use. Some losses to the straw marquetry in places. Some traces of woodworms to the back of the frame. Mounted as mirror. The mirror plate is modern. The mirror plate is foxed in places.

Estimation 100 - 150 €

Vendu 260 €

Lot 229

Vendu 260 € [$]

CONDITION REPORT:

Estimation 100 - 150 €

Vendu 260 €

Vente : IT4119
Lieu : Online Only
Date : 08 mars 2021 12:00

Cartier dans ses murs Online Vente au profit de Cartier Philanthropy