Vente Cartier dans ses murs - 03 mars 2021 /Lot 31 BUREAU PLAT DE STYLE RÉGENCE, PAR MAILFERT

  • BUREAU PLAT DE STYLE RÉGENCE, PAR MAILFERT
BUREAU PLAT DE STYLE RÉGENCE, PAR MAILFERT
En bois laqué noir, ornementation de bronze ciselé et doré, dessus de cuir, la ceinture ouvrant par trois tiroirs, deux tablettes coulissantes latérales, les pieds cambrés ; état d'usage
H. : 75,5 cm (29 3/4 in.)
l. : 160,5 cm (63 1/4 in.)
P. : 80 cm (31 1/2 in.)

A Regence style gilt-bronze mounted and black lacquered wood bureau plat, by Mailfert

CONDITION REPORT :
Good overall condition despite the inevitable wears and marks in accordance with age and use. Some scratches, marks and traces of gouging to the leather top. Some wears to the gilding in places as expected. No obvious accidents. Fitted with three keys. Some tiny shocks and losses to the black varnish on the front and the rear side of the bureau. One tiny scratch to the black varnish to the area under the right handside sliding tablet.

Estimation 1 500 - 2 000 €

Vendu 3 640 €

Lot 31

Vendu 3 640 € [$]

H. : 75,5 cm (29 3/4 in.)
l. : 160,5 cm (63 1/4 in.)
P. : 80 cm (31 1/2 in.)

CONDITION REPORT :

Estimation 1 500 - 2 000 €

Vendu 3 640 €

Vente : 4095
Date : 03 mars 2021 14:00

Ordres d’Achat & Enchères par Téléphone

Cartier dans ses murs Vente au profit de Cartier Philanthropy