Vente Cartier dans ses murs Online - 08 mars 2021 /Lot 167 BUREAU PLAT DE STYLE RÉGENCE

  • BUREAU PLAT DE STYLE RÉGENCE
BUREAU PLAT DE STYLE RÉGENCE
En bois noirci, ornementation de bronze ciselé et doré, dessus de cuir, la ceinture ouvrant par trois tiroirs, les pieds cambrés
H. : 73 cm (28 3/4 in.)
l. : 148 cm (58 1/2 in.)
P. : 80 cm (31 1/2 in.)

A Regence style gilt-bronze mounted and ebonised bureau plat

CONDITION REPORT:
Good overall condition despite the inevitable wears and marks in accordance with wear and use. No obvious accidents. Some normal wears and scratches to the ebonised areas of the bureau's top. Some tiny minor scratches to the leather top. Some wears to the gilding which is tarnished in places, essentially to the gilt-bronze moulding surrounding the leather top.

Estimation 1 500 - 2 000 €

Vendu 2 340 €

Lot 167

BUREAU PLAT DE STYLE RÉGENCE

Vendu 2 340 € [$]

BUREAU PLAT DE STYLE RÉGENCE
H. : 73 cm (28 3/4 in.)
l. : 148 cm (58 1/2 in.)
P. : 80 cm (31 1/2 in.)

CONDITION REPORT:

Estimation 1 500 - 2 000 €

Vendu 2 340 €

Vente : IT4119
Lieu : Online Only
Date : 08 mars 2021 12:00

Cartier dans ses murs Online Vente au profit de Cartier Philanthropy