Vente Cartier dans ses murs Online - 08 mars 2021 /Lot 238 BUREAU PLAT DE STYLE LOUIS XVI

  • BUREAU PLAT DE STYLE LOUIS XVI
BUREAU PLAT DE STYLE LOUIS XVI
En acajou, ornementation de laiton doré, dessus de cuir, la ceinture ouvrant par trois tiroirs, les pieds fuselés et cannelés
H. : 79 cm (31 1/4 in.)
l. : 171 cm (67 1/4 in.)
P. : 80,5 cm (31 3/4 in.)

Provenance : Acquis auprès de la Galerie Tison, Beaumont Sur Sarthe, le 12 novembre 2014.

A Louis XVI style gilt-brass mounted and mahogany bureau plat

CONDITION REPORT:
Good overall condition despite the inevitable wears and marks in accordance with age and use. No obvious accidents. Very few scratches to the leather top. Some wears to the gilt-brass gallery surrounding the table top and to the gilt-brass mouldings in places. Some white stains to the veneer's varnish. One horizontal crack to the rear area of the bureau. Very elegant model with beautiful proportions. Ready to be displayed.

Estimation 700 - 1 000 €

Vendu 910 €

Lot 238

Vendu 910 € [$]

H. : 79 cm (31 1/4 in.)
l. : 171 cm (67 1/4 in.)
P. : 80,5 cm (31 3/4 in.)

CONDITION REPORT:

Estimation 700 - 1 000 €

Vendu 910 €

Vente : IT4119
Lieu : Online Only
Date : 08 mars 2021 12:00

Cartier dans ses murs Online Vente au profit de Cartier Philanthropy