Vente Cartier dans ses murs Online - 08 mars 2021 /Lot 178 BUREAU PLAT DE STYLE LOUIS XVI

  • BUREAU PLAT DE STYLE LOUIS XVI
BUREAU PLAT DE STYLE LOUIS XVI
En acajou et placage d'acajou, ornementation de bronze ciselé et doré, dessus gainé de cuir, la ceinture ouvrant par trois tiroirs, les pieds fuselés et cannelés
H. : 78,5 cm (31 in.)
l. : 153 cm (60 1/4 in.)
P. : 82,5 cm (32 1/2 in.)

A Louis XVI style gilt-bronze mounted and mahogany bureau plat

CONDITION REPORT:
Good overall condition despite the inevitable wears and marks in accordance with age and use. No obvious accidents. Some scratches and marks to the leather top. Some wears to the gilding which is tarnished in exposed areas, as expected. One very tiny shock and some scratches to the veneer to the rear of the bureau plat. Fitted with three keys. Ready to be displayed.

Estimation 1 500 - 2 000 €

Vendu 1 300 €

Lot 178

Vendu 1 300 € [$]

H. : 78,5 cm (31 in.)
l. : 153 cm (60 1/4 in.)
P. : 82,5 cm (32 1/2 in.)

CONDITION REPORT:

Estimation 1 500 - 2 000 €

Vendu 1 300 €

Vente : IT4119
Lieu : Online Only
Date : 08 mars 2021 12:00

Cartier dans ses murs Online Vente au profit de Cartier Philanthropy