Vente Cartier dans ses murs Online - 08 mars 2021 /Lot 175 BUREAU PLAT DE STYLE LOUIS XVI

  • BUREAU PLAT DE STYLE LOUIS XVI
BUREAU PLAT DE STYLE LOUIS XVI
En bois laqué noir, ornementation de laiton et bronze doré, dessus gainé de cuir , la façade ouvrant par cinq tiroirs, deux tablettes coulissantes latérales, les pieds fuselés et cannelés ; usures au plateau
H. : 75 cm (29 1/2 in.)
l. : 145,5 cm (57 1/2 in.)
P. : 75,5 cm (29 3/4 in.)

A Louis XVI style gilt-brass mounted and black lacquered wood bureau plat

CONDITION REPORT:
Good overall condition despite the inevitable wears and marks in accordance with age and use. Some very minor wears to the leather top. Wears and shrinkage cracks to the table top throughout. Some tiny chips to the upper moulding on the front of the table top. Fitted with keys.

Estimation 500 - 800 €

Vendu 1 430 €

Lot 175

Vendu 1 430 € [$]

H. : 75 cm (29 1/2 in.)
l. : 145,5 cm (57 1/2 in.)
P. : 75,5 cm (29 3/4 in.)

CONDITION REPORT:

Estimation 500 - 800 €

Vendu 1 430 €

Vente : IT4119
Lieu : Online Only
Date : 08 mars 2021 12:00

Cartier dans ses murs Online Vente au profit de Cartier Philanthropy