Vente Cartier dans ses murs Online - 08 mars 2021 /Lot 136 BUREAU PLAT DE STYLE LOUIS XVI

  • BUREAU PLAT DE STYLE LOUIS XVI
BUREAU PLAT DE STYLE LOUIS XVI
En noyer mouluré et sculpté, dessus de cuir, la façade ouvrant par cinq tiroirs sur deux rangs, deux tablettes coulissantes latérales, les pieds fuselés à cannelures rudentées
H. : 77 cm (30 1/4 in.)
l. : 163 cm (64 1/4 in.)
P. : 92 cm (36 1/4 in.)

Provenance : Vente à Paris, Hôtel Drouot, le 1er juillet 2011, lot 281.

A Louis XVI style carved walnut bureau plat

CONDITION REPORT:
Good overall condition despite the inevitable minor shocks and marks in accordance with age and use. No obvious accidents. Some normal scratches and marks to the leather top. Traces of a discreet restored accident and loss to the front left handside foot. Fitted with one key. Ready to be displayed.

Estimation 400 - 600 €

Vendu 390 €

Lot 136

Vendu 390 € [$]

H. : 77 cm (30 1/4 in.)
l. : 163 cm (64 1/4 in.)
P. : 92 cm (36 1/4 in.)

CONDITION REPORT:

Estimation 400 - 600 €

Vendu 390 €

Vente : IT4119
Lieu : Online Only
Date : 08 mars 2021 12:00

Cartier dans ses murs Online Vente au profit de Cartier Philanthropy