Vente Cartier dans ses murs Online - 08 mars 2021 /Lot 219 BUREAU PLAT DE STYLE LOUIS XV

  • BUREAU PLAT DE STYLE LOUIS XV
BUREAU PLAT DE STYLE LOUIS XV
En placage de palissandre, bois teinté et bois fruitiers, ornementation de bronze ciselé et doré, dessus de cuir, la ceinture ouvrant par trois tiroirs, les pieds cambrés
H. : 77,5 cm (30 1/2 in.)
l. : 148 cm (58 1/4 in.)
P. : 84 cm (33 in.)

Provenance : Vente à Paris, Hôtel Drouot, le 5 novembre 2014, lot 190.

A Louis XV style gilt-bronze mounted, rosewood and floral marquetry bureau plat

CONDITION REPORT:
Good overall condition despite the inevitable minor losses and marks in accordance with age and use. No obvious accidents. One tiny shrinkage crack to the right handside of the bureau's top. Some traces of discreet old restorations to the veneer in places (some of them by means of replacement). Traces of restored shrinkage cracks on both sides of the bureau plat. Very unusual shape. Ready to be displayed.

Estimation 800 - 1 200 €

Vendu 4 160 €

Lot 219

BUREAU PLAT DE STYLE LOUIS XV

Vendu 4 160 € [$]

BUREAU PLAT DE STYLE LOUIS XV
H. : 77,5 cm (30 1/2 in.)
l. : 148 cm (58 1/4 in.)
P. : 84 cm (33 in.)

CONDITION REPORT:

Estimation 800 - 1 200 €

Vendu 4 160 €

Vente : IT4119
Lieu : Online Only
Date : 08 mars 2021 12:00

Ordres d’Achat & Enchères par Téléphone

Cartier dans ses murs Online Vente au profit de Cartier Philanthropy