Vente Cartier dans ses murs - 03 mars 2021 /Lot 25 BUREAU PLAT DE STYLE LOUIS XV

  • BUREAU PLAT DE STYLE LOUIS XV
BUREAU PLAT DE STYLE LOUIS XV
En bois laqué noir et or à décor de chinoiseries, ornementation de bronze ciselé et doré, dessus gainé de cuir, la ceinture ouvrant par trois tiroirs, les pieds cambrés ; petits accidents et manques au décor
H. : 76 cm (30 in.)
l. : 144 cm (56 3/4 in.)
P. : 75 cm (29 1/2 in.)

Provenance : Vente à Paris, Hôtel Drouot, le 5 décembre 2012, lot 216.

A Louis XV style gilt-bronze mounted, black and gilt-lacquered bureau plat

CONDITION REPORT :
Good overall condition despite the inevitable losses and marks in accordance with age and use. No obvious accidents. Losses to the gilt decoration in places, such as to the top of the bureau's plat. Some tiny shocks and traces of gouging on the four sides of the bureau plat. Some white stains to the veneer's varnish in places. Some wears to the gilding which is slightly tarnihsed in places, as expected. Fitted with one key. Ready to be displayed.

Estimation 3 000 - 5 000 €

Vendu 2 340 €

Lot 25

BUREAU PLAT DE STYLE LOUIS XV

Vendu 2 340 € [$]

BUREAU PLAT DE STYLE LOUIS XV
H. : 76 cm (30 in.)
l. : 144 cm (56 3/4 in.)
P. : 75 cm (29 1/2 in.)

CONDITION REPORT :

Estimation 3 000 - 5 000 €

Vendu 2 340 €

Vente : 4095
Date : 03 mars 2021 14:00

Ordres d’Achat & Enchères par Téléphone

Cartier dans ses murs Vente au profit de Cartier Philanthropy