Vente Cartier dans ses murs Online - 08 mars 2021 /Lot 173 BUREAU PLAT DE STYLE DIRECTOIRE

  • BUREAU PLAT DE STYLE DIRECTOIRE
BUREAU PLAT DE STYLE DIRECTOIRE
En acajou et placage d'acajou, ornementation de bronze ciselé et doré, dessus de cuir gainé, la façade ouvrant par quatre tiroirs, deux tablettes coulissantes latérales, les pieds en gaine ; deux entrées de serrure manquantes
H. : 67 cm (26 1/2 in.)
l. : 156 cm (61 1/2 in.)
P. : 87 cm (34 1/4 in.)

A Directoire gilt-bronze mounted and mahogany bureau plat

CONDITION REPORT:
Good overall condition despite the inevitable minor shocks and marks in accordance with age and use. No obvious accidents. One tiny shock to the upper moulding surrounding the table top (to the left handside). Wears, scratches and marks to the leather writing surface. Two gilt-bronze keyholes are missing. Fitted with two keys.

Estimation 500 - 800 €

Vendu 650 €

Lot 173

Vendu 650 € [$]

H. : 67 cm (26 1/2 in.)
l. : 156 cm (61 1/2 in.)
P. : 87 cm (34 1/4 in.)

CONDITION REPORT:

Estimation 500 - 800 €

Vendu 650 €

Vente : IT4119
Lieu : Online Only
Date : 08 mars 2021 12:00

Ordres d’Achat & Enchères par Téléphone

Cartier dans ses murs Online Vente au profit de Cartier Philanthropy