Vente More - 29 septembre 2019 /Lot 9 Bert STERN 1929 - 2003 Kate Moss Nude - 2011

  • Bert STERN 1929 - 2003 Kate Moss Nude - 2011 Tirage argentique
Bert STERN 1929 - 2003
Kate Moss Nude - 2011
Tirage argentique
Signé et numéroté dans l'image
Signé et daté avec tampon de l'artiste au verso
Certificat d'authenticité de l'artiste
Edition de 50 exemplaires
33 x 27 cm (image)

Gelatin silver print; signed and numbered in the image; signed and dated with artist's stamp on verso; certificate of authenticity;
Edition of 50; 13 x 10.6 in. (image)

Commentaire : Gelatin silver print; signed and numbered in the image; signed and dated with artist's stamp on verso; certificate of authenticity; Edition of 50; 13 x 10,6 in. (image)
Estimation 2 000 - 3 000 €

Vendu 2 470 €

Lot 9

Bert STERN 1929 - 2003
Kate Moss Nude - 2011

Vendu 2 470 € [$]

Bert STERN 1929 - 2003
Kate Moss Nude - 2011
Tirage argentique
Edition de 50 exemplaires
33 x 27 cm (image)

Estimation 2 000 - 3 000 €

Vendu 2 470 €

Vente : 3963
Lieu : WeWork Cœur Marais 64-66 rue des Archives 75003 Paris
Date : 29 sept. 2019 16:00

Capucine Tamboise
Tél. +33 1 42 99 16 21
ctamboise@artcurial.com

Ordres d’Achat & Enchères par Téléphone

More