Sale Automobilia - 07 february 2014 /Lot 17 " VIGIE " PAR GUSTAVE POITVIN

  • " VIGIE " PAR GUSTAVE POITVIN
" VIGIE " PAR GUSTAVE POITVIN
En bronze argenté, signée G. Poitvin, porte l'estampille du syndicat des fondeurs Unis et le numéro 21. Distribuée par la maison Finnigan's à Londres et figure au catalogue Hermès de 1925
Haut. : 12 cm. (4 3/4 in.)

Signed G. Poitvin. Silvered plated bronze. Bears the stamp of the union of foundry workers and the number 21. Distributed by Finnigan's in London. Appearing in the 1925 Hermès catalogue

Estimation 1 500 - 2 000 €

Sold 1,560 €

Lot 17

" VIGIE " PAR GUSTAVE POITVIN

Sold 1,560 € [$]

" VIGIE " PAR GUSTAVE POITVIN
Haut. : 12 cm. (4 3/4 in.)

Estimation 1 500 - 2 000 €

Sold 1,560 €

Sale: 2467
Date: 07 feb. 2014 11:00

Sophie Peyrache
Phone +33 1 42 99 20 41
speyrache@artcurial.com

Automobilia