Sale Important Jewellery - 15 january 2020 /Lot 298 VAN CLEEF & ARPELS Long sautoir "Magic Alhambra"

  • VAN CLEEF & ARPELS  Long sautoir "Magic Alhambra"
VAN CLEEF & ARPELS
Long sautoir "Magic Alhambra"
En or gris 18k, composé de seize motifs quadrilobés de différentes tailles en calcédoine bleue, nacre blanche ou grise, la bordure perlée
Vers 2006
Signé VCA et numéroté JB 122794
Long.: 124 cm, Poids brut: 67.64 g

A chalcedony, mother-of-pearl and 18k white gold long necklace, by Van Cleef & Arpels, circa 2006

Estimation 15 000 - 18 000 €

Sold 19,500 €

Lot 298

VAN CLEEF & ARPELS
Long sautoir "Magic Alhambra"

Sold 19,500 € [$]

VAN CLEEF & ARPELS
Long sautoir "Magic Alhambra"
Vers 2006

Estimation 15 000 - 18 000 €

Sold 19,500 €

Sale: M1066
Location: Hôtel Hermitage, Monte-Carlo
Date: 15 jan. 2020 18:00

Claire Bertrand
Phone +33 1 42 99 20 52
cbertrand@artcurial.com

Fine Jewellery