Sale Jewellery - 20 january 2021 /Lot 155 VAN CLEEF & ARPELS Clip de corsage "Papillon"

  • VAN CLEEF & ARPELS  Clip "Papillon" or et nacre, certificat  A mother-of-pearl, diamond and gold "Butterfly" clip, certificate
VAN CLEEF & ARPELS
Clip de corsage "Papillon"
En or gris 18k, les ailes serties de nacre et le corps de diamants taillés en brillant
Vers 2007
Signé et numéroté
Long.: 5 cm, Poids brut: 21.50 g

Certificat d'authenticité de la Maison Van Cleef & Arpels (2007)

A mother-of-pearl, diamond and 18k white gold "Butterfly" clip, by Van Cleef & Arpels, circa 2007, certificate of authenticity from Van Cleef & Arpels

Signé VCA et numéroté CL43497
Poinçon du joaillier Lasbleitz Fournier Vitello
Très bon état

CONDITION REPORT:
Signed VCA and numbered CL43497
Lasbleitz Fournier Vitello jeweller's mark
Very good condition

Estimation 5 500 - 6 000 €

Sold 7,150 €

Lot 155

VAN CLEEF & ARPELS
Clip de corsage "Papillon"

Sold 7,150 € [$]

VAN CLEEF & ARPELS
Clip de corsage "Papillon"
Vers 2007
Signé et numéroté

Signé VCA et numéroté CL43497
Très bon état

CONDITION REPORT:
Very good condition

Estimation 5 500 - 6 000 €

Sold 7,150 €

Sale: M1079
Location: Hôtel Hermitage, Monte-Carlo
Date: 20 Jan. 2021 11:00

Claire Bertrand
Phone +33 1 42 99 20 52
cbertrand@artcurial.com

Jewellery