Sale Comic Strips - 05 june 2010 /Lot 94 UDERZO-GOSCINNY ASTÉRIX-N°1

  • UDERZO-GOSCINNY  ASTÉRIX-N°1 ASTÉRIX LE GAULOIS Dargaud
UDERZO-GOSCINNY
ASTÉRIX-N°1
ASTÉRIX LE GAULOIS
Dargaud, 1961. Édition originale cartonnée, dos blanc, 4ème plat sans étoiles comportant 3 titres de la collection Pilote. Album enrichi d'une dédicace signée de René Goscinny «Pour ... très amicalement, par Belisama et par Toutatis» et d'un dessin signé par Uderzo, représentant Astérix en pied. Album dédicacé lors d'une réunion des éditions quelques jours avant la parution de l'album dans le commerce. Très rare. (Très bel album aux plats légèrement frottés, le 4ème plat légèrement gondolé par endroits, l'arête du dos abîmée à 3 endroits, coiffe inférieure légèrement usée. Intérieur superbe).

Dargaud, 1961. First hardcover edition, white dos, 4th side without stars presenting 3 titles of the Pilote collection. Comic book improved by a dedication signed by René Goscinny "Pour ... très amicalement, by Belisama et by Toutatis" and a drawing signed by Uderzo, depicting Astérix full size. Comic book dedicated during a editions meeting a few days before the comic book's trial publication. Very scarce. (Remarkable comic book with slightly attrited sides, 4th side at some spots slightly undulated, back ridge damaged at 3 points, lower cap slightly used. Excellent interior).

Estimation 1 200 - 1 500 €

Sold 4,642 €

Lot 94

UDERZO-GOSCINNY
ASTÉRIX-N°1

Sold 4,642 € [$]

UDERZO-GOSCINNY
ASTÉRIX-N°1
ASTÉRIX LE GAULOIS

Estimation 1 200 - 1 500 €

Sold 4,642 €

Sale: 1770
Date: 05 june. 2010 11:00

Lucas Hureau
lhureau@artcurial.com

Comic Strips