Sale André Lurton Estate - 27 september 2020 /Lot 77 Tracteur Ford 3000 No reserve

  • Tracteur Ford 3000  No reserve
Tracteur Ford 3000
No reserve

Sans titre de circulation
Sans réserve

- Tracteur emblématique des années 60/70
- Projet de restauration accessible
- Robustesse inégalable

Cet exemplaire fera une base de restauration idéale pour redonner vie à ce célèbre tracteur Ford 3000, produit de 1965 à 1975 grâce à un vrai succès commercial. Il est équipé de son système de levage arrière et semble relativement complet. Sa patine en fait presque une sculpture et l'on imagine bien volontiers ce tracteur œuvrer pour les besoins des vignobles André Lurton à travers les plus belles vignes du terroir bordelais.

Notes aux acheteurs :

Lieu d'exposition : Espiet

Unregistered
No reserve

- Legendary tractor of the 60s/70s
- Accessible restoration project
- Unrivalled robustness

This example would make a perfect base for restoration which would bring this famous Ford 300 tractor back to life. Produced between 1965 and 1975, the model enjoyed great commercial success. The rear lifting system is present and appears to be relatively complete. Its patina gives it the appearance of a piece of sculpture and it is easy to imagine this machine at work for the winegrower André Lurton, amongst some of the most beautiful vineyards in the Bordeaux region.

Note to the buyers:

© Peter Singhof

Estimation 1 000 - 2 000 €

Sold 1,612 €

Lot 77

Tracteur Ford 3000
No reserve

Sold 1,612 € [$]

Tracteur Ford 3000
No reserve

Sans titre de circulation
Sans réserve

- Robustesse inégalable

Notes aux acheteurs :

Lieu d'exposition : Espiet

Unregistered
No reserve

- Unrivalled robustness

Note to the buyers:

© Peter Singhof

Estimation 1 000 - 2 000 €

Sold 1,612 €

Sale: 4076
Location: Château Bonnet, 33420 Grezillac
Date: 27 sep. 2020 15:00
Auctioneer: Hervé Poulain

Sophie Peyrache
Phone +33 1 42 99 20 41
speyrache@artcurial.com

André Lurton Estate