Sale Cartier at Home /Lot 52 TABLE BASSE, XXe SIÈCLE Dans le goût de Jules Leleu (1883-1961)

  • TABLE BASSE, XXe SIÈCLE Dans le goût de Jules Leleu (1883-1961)
TABLE BASSE, XXe SIÈCLE Dans le goût de Jules Leleu (1883-1961)
En bronze patiné et en partie doré, dessus de marbre vert de mer, reposant sur un piètement tripode réuni par une entretoise à trois branches
H. : 49 cm (19 1/4 in.)
D. : 58 cm (22 3/4 in.)

Provenance : Vente à Neuilly sur Seine, le 5 mars 2014, lot 317.

Bibliographie comparative : F. Siries, "François Leleu", Editions Monelle Hayot, 2007, p. 318, 364, 369 et 410.

A gilt and patinated bronze low table, in the taste of Jules Leleu (1883-1961)

CONDITION REPORT :
Good overall condition. Some tiny chips to the external frame of the marble top. Some wears to the patinated bronze areas of the table's base.

Estimation 500 - 800 €

Sold 910 €

Lot 52

Sold 910 € [$]

H. : 49 cm (19 1/4 in.)
D. : 58 cm (22 3/4 in.)

CONDITION REPORT :

Estimation 500 - 800 €

Sold 910 €

Sale: 4095
Date: 03 Mar. 2021 14:00

Phone +33 1 42 99 20 68

Cartier at Home An auction to Benefit Cartier Philanthropy